Top 20 Market Movers * Based on Value

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
BEXIMCO 107.20108.80104.80104.602.49%1167.69
LHBL 80.7081.0077.2076.904.94%954.27
BATBC 582.50584.80569.50569.902.21%641.24
MAKSONSPIN28.6028.6026.1026.0010.00%557.38
BXPHARMA 198.70203.00197.00200.20-0.75%511.37
SPCL 113.20118.70112.40113.80-0.53%491.65
SQURPHARMA226.60229.30225.20228.70-0.92%346.30
ISLAMIINS 67.1067.1061.8061.0010.00%326.83
SAIFPOWER 30.3031.2030.0030.80-1.62%307.63
LANKABAFIN40.1040.7040.0040.50-0.99%280.52
IPDC 38.7039.8037.2039.00-0.77%278.00
METROSPIN 33.0034.6031.4033.30-0.90%266.86
FUWANGFOOD23.3024.5023.0023.300.00%257.68
PTL 61.0062.3060.7061.60-0.97%225.73
IFIC 16.5016.8016.1016.301.23%219.89
PURABIGEN 51.1052.4050.5049.702.82%217.33
AMANFEED 78.1079.7076.2076.102.63%210.79
JANATAINS 62.9063.5056.1057.808.82%206.98
EASTLAND 45.8047.5045.6045.301.10%199.44
POWERGRID 56.7057.7056.2056.700.00%197.51

Top 10 Gainers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
ISLAMIINS 67.1067.1061.8061.0010.00%326.83
MAKSONSPIN28.6028.6026.1026.0010.00%557.38
MITHUNKNIT22.0022.0020.0020.0010.00%9.71
BNICL 141.50141.50130.10128.709.95%24.24
TAMIJTEX 103.90103.9098.0094.509.95%6.51
EASTERNINS116.20116.20108.40105.709.93%38.67
MEGCONMILK25.6025.6023.5023.309.87%3.55
MEGHNAPET 34.6034.6031.4031.509.84%7.64
TALLUSPIN 12.5012.5012.5011.409.65%6.32
TUNGHAI 8.008.007.407.309.59%11.96

Top 10 Losers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
GRAMEENS2 18.0018.5017.5021.00-14.29%111.76
NLI1STMF 15.9016.0015.9017.60-9.66%14.23
RELIANCE1 12.5012.8012.2013.00-5.38%11.79
NTC 569.20590.90555.00590.20-3.56%5.43
EBLNRBMF 6.807.006.807.00-2.86%23.04
IFIC1STMF 6.907.106.907.10-2.82%12.14
AOL 60.0062.7059.8061.70-2.76%98.58
PHPMF1 7.207.307.107.30-2.74%15.71
KDSALTD 58.0060.8057.5059.50-2.52%58.21
CAPMIBBLMF20.0020.6019.8020.50-2.44%9.97

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Kajioka- Constanza street no. 39, 50889 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Give us a ring

Deunte Staunton
+59 850 269 756
Mon - Fri, 10:00-14:00

Reach out