• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company has posted a loss of Rs 4.98 cr for the 4th consecutive quarter. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of -27.97% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Company has spent 48.83% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 4.96% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock generated -27.97% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 39.41% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

InsightsProzone Intu Properties Ltd.

  • PAT: Troublesome Times

    Company has posted a loss of Rs 4.98 cr for the 4th consecutive quarter. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of -27.97% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 48.83% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 4.96% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Realty

    Stock generated -27.97% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 39.41% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • -17.87
  • -1.53
  • 416.61
  • 28
  • 0.51
  • 0.00
  • 2.00
  • 1.84
  • 27.22

Returns

  • 1 Day0.0%
  • 1 Week-0.91%
  • 1 Month-20.64%
  • 3 Months-21.55%
  • 1 Year54.67%
  • 3 Years-27.97%
  • 5 Years2.82%

Prozone Intu Proper Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • PAT: Troublesome Times

      Company has posted a loss of Rs 4.98 cr for the 4th consecutive quarter. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 48.83% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 4.96% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income13.7530.4617.727.293.10
    Total Income Growth (%)-54.8571.84143.05135.33-86.14
    Total Expenses13.7317.6714.9812.0311.31
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-22.2917.9624.546.30-31.43
    EBIT0.0212.792.75-4.73-8.21
    EBIT Growth (%)-99.82365.46---240.13
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-4.98-0.86-6.64-10.83-9.37
    PAT Growth (%)-----1,642.45
    EBIT Margin (%)0.1642.0015.50-64.91-265.07
    Net Profit Margin (%)-36.23-2.83-37.45-148.53-302.31
    Basic EPS (₹)-0.330.06-0.43-0.71-0.61
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income4.374.333.624.923.12
    Total Income Growth (%)0.9919.54-26.4658.06-34.92
    Total Expenses3.213.142.391.861.50
    Total Expenses Growth (%)2.4131.2328.7523.78-48.25
    EBIT1.161.191.233.071.62
    EBIT Growth (%)-2.76-3.17-59.8889.89-14.45
    Profit after Tax (PAT)0.91-0.960.86-0.460.94
    PAT Growth (%)--212.21--149.01-32.12
    EBIT Margin (%)26.5127.5333.9962.2951.85
    Net Profit Margin (%)20.79-22.2623.72-9.3630.19
    Basic EPS (₹)0.06-0.060.06-0.030.06
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue105.18133.82107.7173.9294.63
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-21.4024.2445.71-21.8839.13
    Total Expenses111.53125.98112.5679.7586.57
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-11.4711.9341.14-7.889.30
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-1.522.45-4.22-5.327.38
    PAT Growth (%)-162.16---172.12-
    Operating Profit Margin (%)41.3635.6523.536.2521.18
    Net Profit Margin (%)-1.782.06-4.38-8.428.56
    Basic EPS (₹)-0.100.16-0.28-0.350.48
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue19.0815.9915.2417.4915.52
    Total Revenue Growth (%)19.334.96-12.8812.672.83
    Total Expenses13.2212.6310.6517.749.54
    Total Expenses Growth (%)4.6718.59-39.9786.03-13.68
    Profit after Tax (PAT)5.172.422.271.044.48
    PAT Growth (%)113.306.78117.06-76.6976.08
    Operating Profit Margin (%)75.5355.0584.6911.8080.04
    Net Profit Margin (%)54.2929.1933.4414.5659.60
    Basic EPS (₹)0.340.160.150.070.29

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets1,610.731,432.131,317.241,256.661,166.28
    Total Assets Growth (%)12.478.724.827.7512.80
    Total Liabilities789.21604.69451.24382.87312.09
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)30.5134.0117.8622.68-9.01
    Total Equity821.53827.43866.00873.79854.18
    Total Equity Growth (%)-0.71-4.45-0.892.2923.63
    Current Ratio (x)1.471.662.793.725.04
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.770.670.630.510.40
    Contingent Liabilities25.7645.2947.8386.14-
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets983.011,230.441,234.101,220.93432.01
    Total Assets Growth (%)-20.11-0.301.08182.620.47
    Total Liabilities148.97198.35200.01192.2819.43
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-24.90-0.834.02889.60-11.20
    Total Equity834.051,032.091,034.091,028.65412.58
    Total Equity Growth (%)-19.19-0.190.53149.321.10
    Current Ratio (x)14.4322.1820.1320.7755.48
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.020.010.010.010.04
    Contingent Liabilities383.28303.33291.35252.23233.68

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-18.0528.40-9.83-52.15-30.29
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities4.36-10.63-10.1015.55-115.79
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities19.70-19.564.4140.17153.08
    Net Cash Flow6.00-1.82-15.523.607.01
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent7.991.993.8119.3315.76
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)301.98-47.77-80.3122.6380.19
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-21.1511.71-33.77-5.26-7.32
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities2.97-7.28-2.615.03-1.48
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-2.187.19-1.15-2.573.16
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-0.69-0.15-0.370.54-0.18
    Net Cash Flow0.09-0.24-4.123.001.51
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent0.300.210.444.561.57
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)45.67-52.73-90.37191.112,588.85
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)4.53-1.70-4.422.16-11.74

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)-0.300.48-0.80-0.991.33
    Return on Capital Employed (%)2.843.461.830.331.67
    Return on Assets (%)-0.090.17-0.31-0.420.63
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)0.851.230.820.401.79
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)5.278.257.295.027.39
    Price to Earnings (x)-83.33185.19-158.73-106.3856.82
    Price to Book (x)0.250.901.271.060.76
    EV/EBITDA (x)11.8914.5627.1073.8729.32
    EBITDA Margin (%)80.6464.3951.1624.7836.46
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)0.610.230.210.101.08
    Return on Capital Employed (%)0.730.370.460.061.39
    Return on Assets (%)0.520.190.180.081.03
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)5.443.794.960.77178.61
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.960.670.540.581.74
    Price to Earnings (x)24.39188.68294.12555.5693.46
    Price to Book (x)0.150.440.640.551.01
    EV/EBITDA (x)17.7792.59108.38336.6563.82
    EBITDA Margin (%)82.2360.3891.8123.6090.25

Financial InsightsProzone Intu Properties Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
    • PAT: Troublesome Times

      Company has posted a loss of Rs 4.98 cr for the 4th consecutive quarter. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 48.83% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 4.96% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -27.97% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Realty

      Stock generated -27.97% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 39.41% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of -27.97% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Realty

      Stock generated -27.97% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 39.41% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Prozone Intu Proper-17.870.51-0.302.84-0.0912.3441.36-5.26-0.101.470.77-21.15
    Parsvnath Dev.-1.430.98-59.803.45-4.4959.788.88-30.48-7.961.063.901.52
    DB Realty-3.880.40-25.92-4.02-6.12-0.23-68.11-253.93-16.981.200.966.74
    Arvind SmartSpaces29.671.5713.6123.664.9223.6030.0113.7911.081.680.54-10.01
    Unitech-0.300.10-33.87-7.30-6.03-0.21-25.03-92.16-5.971.140.46-16.44
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Arihant Superst
    • Vipul Ltd
    • Marathon Nextgen
    • Peninsula Land
    • GeeCee Ventures

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsProzone Intu Properties Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of -27.97% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Realty

    Stock generated -27.97% return as compared to Nifty Realty which gave investors 39.41% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters27.8329.8730.0730.22
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII6.566.566.806.80
    DII0.000.000.070.07
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others65.6163.5763.0662.91
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters4,24,69,15027.83 %-2.04
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII1,00,11,0706.56 %0.00
    DII5140.00 %0.00
    Others10,01,22,14965.61 %2.04

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 13, 2021Aug 06, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jun 22, 2021Jun 15, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results
    Feb 12, 2021Feb 05, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Nov 12, 2020Nov 05, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Sep 29, 2020Sep 10, 2020AGM-
  • Dividend announcements are not available.

  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Prozone Intu Proper

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd., incorporated in the year 2007, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 414.32 Crore) operating in Real Estate sector. Prozone Intu Properties Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Consultancy Income for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • PG

    Punit Goenka

    Chairman & Ind.Director

    NC

    Nikhil Chaturvedi

    Managing Director

    SC

    Salil Chaturvedi

    Deputy Managing Director

    DS

    Dushyant Singh Sangar

    Non Executive Director

    Show More

Address

105/106, Ground Floor,Dream Square,Dalia Industrial Estate,Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400053

More Details

Prozone Intu Proper Share Price Update

Prozone Intu Properties Ltd. share price remain unchanged from its previous close of Rs 27.30. Prozone Intu Properties Ltd. stock last traded price is 27.30

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last27.30
Previous Day27.30

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Kajioka- Constanza street no. 39, 50889 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Give us a ring

Deunte Staunton
+59 850 269 756
Mon - Fri, 10:00-14:00

Reach out